Selection

Mexico, Valle de Bravo - Temascaltepec (7th - 13th of January,2018)

 

101 Mark Carter |
Mark Carter
Canada | Glider: Gin Explorer S | Team: BombOut Brigade | Confirmed |
333 ENRIQUE CUEVAS |
ENRIQUE CUEVAS
Mexico | Glider: ADVANCE SIGMA 10 / 25 | Confirmed |
APPI 15129 FABIAN EDMUNDO HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ |
FABIAN EDMUNDO HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ
Mexico | Glider: NOVA MENTOR 5, XS (70-90) | Confirmed |
380 David Liaño |
David Liaño
Mexico | Glider: Ozone M6 MS | Confirmed |
Astrid Mentzik |
Astrid Mentzik
Belgium | Glider: Ozone Buzz Z5 | Confirmed |
TBD Chris Irish |
Chris Irish
United States | Glider: GIN GTO2 L | Confirmed |
102 Alejo Idoyaga Molina |
Alejo Idoyaga Molina
Mexico | Glider: 777 paragliders Queen 2 MS | Team: 777 Flumen | Sponsors: 777 Paragliders | Confirmed |
103 Pablo Robles Gil |
Pablo Robles Gil
Mexico | Glider: triple seven gliders Queen2 MS | Team: 777 / Flumen | Sponsors: 777 / www.aprendeavolar.com.mx | Confirmed |
999 Adrian Javier Garza Sada |
Adrian Javier Garza Sada
Mexico | Glider: Triple Seven D-Light (S) | Team: Poncho el Piloto | Waiting list |
100 Pablo Ceballos |
Pablo Ceballos
Mexico | Glider: Tripleseven Rook 2 | Team: Sink Team | Waiting list |
104 Pablo Rocha |
Pablo Rocha
Mexico | Glider: Triple Seven Knight MS | Team: FLUMEN Riders | Sponsors: Impakolor | Waiting list |
106 Roberto Morfín Ortíz |
Roberto Morfín Ortíz
Mexico | Glider: Triple Seven Pawn Size M | Team: Skrym | Waiting list |
105 Alfredo Gutierrez |
Alfredo Gutierrez
Mexico | Glider: Triple 777 Pawn M 217 | Team: Flumen | Waiting list |
120 Alberto Sánchez Aguilera |
Alberto Sánchez Aguilera
Mexico | Glider: Niviuk Ikuma 23 | Waiting list |
130 Moises Bada | Mexico | Glider: Ozone Rush 4 - Medium | Sponsors: None | Waiting list |
150 Gary Wang |
Gary Wang
Taiwan, Province of China | Glider: BGD Cure M | Waiting list |
140 Turco Couttenye | Venezuela | Glider: traigo xc race 24 | Team: Leopoldo Turco Couttenye | Waiting list |
111 Víctor Salinas |
Víctor Salinas
Chile | Glider: NOVA Mentor 5 L | Sponsors: NOVA Paragliders | Waiting list |
202 Maxime Legaignoux |
Maxime Legaignoux
France | Glider: Ozone Geo 4 - 24 sqm | Waiting list |
HPAC 2324 David Rabby | Canada | Glider: BGD Base M | Waiting list |
77 Sebastian pardo | Colombia | Glider: Gin Explorer | Team: Colombia | Sponsors: Dios quiera , olaja, 1 2 3 por mi | Waiting list |
Turco Couttenye |
Turco Couttenye
Venezuela | Glider: UP X-RACE | Team: Leopoldo Turco Couttenye | Waiting list |
111 Steve Park |
Steve Park
Canada | Glider: Skywalk Cayenne 5 m | Waiting list |
Ignacio Caride |
Ignacio Caride
Argentina | Glider: Triple Seven Knight | Waiting list |
11 Ricardo Gomez Palacio | Mexico | Glider: 777 King - Size M | Waiting list |
Mike Lester | United States | Glider: Advance Sigma 10 | Waiting list |
369 Marko Hrgetic |
Marko Hrgetic
Mexico | Glider: Triple Seven Queen 2 | Team: 777 FLUMEN | Sponsors: Triple Seven Paragliders, FLUMEN | Confirmed |

Teams

777 Flumen 

  1. Pablo Robles Gil MEX
  2. Alejo Idoyaga MEX
  3. Ignacio Caride ARG
  4. Marko Hrgetic CRO

 Naviter

 

 Skydrop

 

 Flumen Riders

 

 BombOutBrigade

  1.  Mark Carter CAN

 COLOMBIA